Fall 2020 Honors Graduates

 
view THE Fall 2020 Ceremony Program here

University Honors

Maxwell Adolph Marketing
Madison Amaral International Affairs 
Kathryn Ashby Interdisciplinary Social Science
Abigail Baker Environmental Science
Julia Barrett Sociology
Dillon Bezehertny Political Science
Jared Blanchard Management Information Systems
Nicholas Bottomley Accounting
Gabriela Boudani Psychology and Communication Studies
Elizabeth Braddy Computer Science
Owen Clanahan Biological Science
Caitlyn Colvin Information Technology
Natasha Couoh Advertising
Emma Crawford Exercise Physiology
Sarah Creech Political Science
Cassie Crumpacker Criminolgy
Madelyn Dimitroff Cell Molecular Neuroscience
Logan Franks Pre-Clinical Professions
Salma Garcia-Moreno Environmental Science
Lawrence Ghougasian Accounting
Tamara Gluck Social Work
Cathleen Hample Management Information Systems
Darian Heers Clinical Professions
Myles Jackson Biological Science
Liam Jennings Biological Science
Fallon Katz Exercise Physiology
Arek Kauthen Biochemistry
Victoria Krentz Psychology
Kelly Lewis Applied and Computational Mathematics
Sidney Lopez Finance and Media Communication Studies
Logan Macmillan English
Gabriella Marquez Exercise Physiology
Colin McDuffie Risk Management/Insurance
Chad McGuire Computer Science
Helen McSorley Economics
Jacqueline McTamney Cell and Molecular Neuroscience
Seth Meehan Accounting
Sheridan Meek Statistics
Sophia Metallo Accounting
Katherine Morris Exercise Physiology
Megan Primavera Computer Science
Brian Ranner Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (IMS)
Taylor Reynolds Anthropology 
Molly Rimes Political Science
Madeline Sarnac Clinical Professions
Catherine Sombat Advertising
Dominic Tarro Psychology
Nicole Uthuppan Clinical Professions
Nicole Vignone Family and Child Science
Regan Williams Biological Science
Alexander Wilson Biological Science
Bonnie Wilt Clinical Professions
Julia Worman Political Science
Brandon Young Middle Eastern Studies
Evan Young Finance

Honors in the Major

McKenzie Bentley Interdisciplinary Humanities
Brianna Bucello Psychology
Gaberiel Clements Political Science
Samantha Crawford Literature, Media and Culture
Sophia Draughon Biochemistry
Amy Forza Law Enforcement Intelligence
Michelle Grand Civil Engineering
Benton Jaco Biological Science
Hunter Johnson International Affairs, Concentration in Geography
Elias Larralde History
Sheridan McGuire Editing, Writing, and Media
Nathen Mergen Criminology and Criminal Justice
David Ramos Bachelor of Music Education
Zulay Rodriguez Biological Science
Jordan Schwartz English Creative Writing
Cole Sheridan Scientific Computing
Jaylene Sosa Psychology
Alyssa Turner Biological Science

Dual Honors

Samantha Politano Environmental Science & Policy

Outstanding Senior Scholar

Logan Bell Clinical Professions
Brittany King Psychology
Alexandria Tolbert Political Science

 

 

title-inside title-centered
2