Spring 2021 Honors Graduates

 

VIEW THE SPRING 2021 HONORS MEDALLION CEREMONY PROGRAM HERE.

 

University Honors

Corey Adamyk Political Science & History
Karelis Albornoz English (Literature, Media, and Culture)
Marya Ali Clinical Professions
Julia Allen Interior Design 
Nina Allowe Political Science & International Affairs 
Elizabeth Ames Elementary Education
Autumn Aniello Nursing
Armani Arellano Political Science & International Affairs
Samantha Ayers Social Work
Blakeley Baker Applied Mathematics
Cole Bakotic Accounting & Finance
Brooke Behler Criminology & Psychology 
Dexter Bell Risk Management-Insurance & Management Info. Systems
Grace Berg Social Work
Trent Berry Interdisciplinary Social Science (Environmental Studies)
Emily Bininger Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences
Morgan Bobo English (Editing, Writing, and Media) & Media/Comm. Studies
Holly Booth Family and Child Sciences
Jennalyn Branson Biochemistry
Samantha Brockmiller-Rasmussen Criminology & Psychology
Lillie Brody Theatre & Psychology
Dillon Buckley Anthropology
Kylie Bugbee Exercise Physiology
Christopher Caballero Mathematics
Ashlee Camarda Finance & Accounting
Thomas Capobianco Criminology & International Affairs
Corie Cates Electrical Engineering
Hamilton Cheatham Political Science 
Olivia Christopher Nursing 
Kelsey Clabby Behavioral Neuroscience
Anne Clifton Biology
Owen Cockrell Family and Child Sciences
Jessica Colegrove Public Relations
Michael Collins Biological Sciences
Teriann Constantino Hospitality Management and Tourism & Psychology
Naomi Cote English Education
Abigail Cottrell Exercise Physiology
Jacqueline Cox Behavioral Neuroscience 
Taylor Crouse Music Therapy
Samara D Agostino dos Santos Biological Sciences
Quinn Daily Media/Communication Studies & Mathematics
Adrija Das English (Creative Writing)
Bailey Davis Industrial Engineering
Spencer Dechert Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Alex DePriest History & Environmental Science and Policy
Cara Dillhyon Psychology
April D'Innocenzi Biological Sciences
Alexandra DiPascale Finance
Fiona Dorr Dance
Sophia Dorribo Communication Science and Disorders
Charlee Dunn Nursing
Abigail Ellis Public Relations
Suzan Elzawahry International Affairs
Brittany Ernst Accounting
Katharine Escobar Retail Entrepreneurship
Genevieve Ferguson Computational Science & Psychology
Carina Ferraris Behavioral Neuroscience
Sarah Ferrer Mathematics 
Marjorie Fitzsimmons Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Connor Flaherty Applied and Computational Mathematics
Heather Frank Biological Sciences
Kenneth Frazier Human Resource Management
Meredith Freeman Public Relations
Sarah Fuller Biochemistry 
Sean Gabany Interdiscipl. Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions) & Psychology
Nicole Garcia Elementary Education
Carissa Garde Computer Science
Katherine Gipalo Economics & Political Science
Eva Gonzalez Finance & Real Estate
Alexis Gordon Economics & Psychology
McKenzie Gracyalny Biological Sciences & Psychology
Mackenzie Graham Electrical Engineering
Mia Greene Digital Media Production & Pure Mathematics
Helen Greider Dance & Economics 
Elena Gurau Political Science
Riley Hall-Rodriguez Economics
Megan Hancock Studio Art 
Cameron Hannon German
Peyton Hauser Family and Child Sciences
Christina Hayworth Psychology
Mackenzie Helms Environmental Science/FSU-Teach & Secondary STEM Teach
Lauren Henderson Social Work
Antwane Henderson Finance & Management Information Systems
Hannah Hetzel-Ebben Vocal Performance
Meghan Hines Family and Child Sciences
Lauren Hodne Actuarial Science & Economics
Lauren Hopson Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Jonathan Hubek Finance
Desire Huene Nursing
Ashley Jones Psychology
Peter Karras Computer Science 
Hannah Karter Psychology
Erin Kassebaum Exercise Physiology
Megan Kavanaugh Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Emily Keaton Biological Sciences & Psychology
Sage Keckstein Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Cameron Kelley Economics & Finance
Paige Kelly Finance & Mass Media Communication Studies
Ahmed Kenawy Biochemistry
Casey Kenoyer Nursing 
Lauren Kessler Biological Sciences 
Jack Ketelsen Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Jacob Kile International Affairs & French
Rachel Klein Cyber Criminology
Samantha Klupchak Digital Media Production & Sports Management
Hunter Kortum Finance
Camille Kynoch Environmental Science & Biological Sciences
Katherine LaFever Marketing & Sport Management
Samantha Lancaster Psychology & German
Molly Lavaud Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Josephine Leblanc Family and Child Sciences
Noah Leonard Economics
Elsa Lovejoy Russian Language & International Affairs 
Kristina Loy Nursing
Marisa Luciano Family and Child Sciences & English (Creative Writing) 
Sophia Lutz Psychology & Public Relations
Savannah Maa Psychology
Kathryn Manning Information Communication and Technology
Danielle Marino Actuarial Science
Lauren Mariotti Behavioral Neuroscience
Grace Markwell Athletic Training
Meagan Martinez English (Creative Writing) & Political Science
Isabella Matarrita International Affairs & Public Relations
Gavin Mayes Social Science Education
Nicolas McIver Biochemistry 
Zachary McKee Accounting
Elle Menzel Finance & Advertising
Abigail Meridith Exercise Physiology
Shelby Merlau Social Work
Emily Mila Biomathematics 
Marissa Miller Exercise Physiology
Carter Montgomery Information, Communication and Technology
Ana Monticelli Political Science
Nicholas Morales Management & Marketing
Abigail Morgan Economics
Charlisse Navarro-Sanabria Psychology & Family and Child Sciences
Camden Neese Statistics
Grace Nekrasas Special Education Teaching
Sophie Nelsen Communication Science and Disorders & Art History
Amelia Nelson International Affairs
Julia Neuner Commercial Entrepreneurship
Lydia Nord Media Communication Studies & Spanish
Faith Northcutt Musical Theatre
Carissa O'Harrow Exercise Physiology 
Danielle Oko Family and Child Sciences & Sociology
Madison Orlowski Chemical Engineering
Riddhi Patel Cell and Molecular Neuroscience
Laura Pemble Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Health Mngmt, Policy and Info.)
Marley Perry Exercise Physiology 
Jon Peterson Athletic Training
Connor Phillips Marketing
Connor Pierson International Affairs
Skyler Pittman Sport Management
Gabriella Porter International Affairs
Elena Possert Retail Entrepreneurship
Victoria Potter Cell and Molecular Neuroscience
Madeline Powell Elementary Education
Charles Preston Finance
Bailey Propps Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Alexandra Puppa Marketing 
Guy Quattlebaum Commercial Entrepreneurship
Jennifer Ralph Media Communication Studies
Michael Ramsey Risk Management Insurance & Actuarial Science
Alexandria Rebimbas Environment and Society
EmmaLea Reed Dietetics
Riley Remer Psychology
Emily Riumbau Finance & Economics
Hannah Roberts Chemical Engineering
Carly Robinett Choral Music Education
Avery Rothberg Psychology 
Caleb Rowan Biochemistry
Jordan Rundle Actuarial Science, Statistics & Economics
John Russo Biology
Juliet Schreiber International Affairs & Violin Performance
Alyssa Scott Finance & Accounting
Mackenzie Shaffer Information, Communication, and Technology & Sport Mngmnt.
Rachael Shaughnessy Biological Sciences
Joseph Spradlin Russian & Spanish
Rachel Stein Environment and Society & Geography
Kyler Strange Exercise Physiology
Anthony Suarez International Affairs & Psychology
Alexander Suriano Finance & Real Estate
Maria Szymonowicz Psychology 
Mila Talev International Affairs
Kaley Taylor Elementary Education
Sarah Tellas Exercise Physiology 
Mannat Thakur Cell and Molecular Neuroscience
Sophia Torres Social Work
Madison Tyle Biological Sciences 
Sabrina Ungerman Chinese (Concentration: Business)
Alek Valles Biological Sciences
Olivia VanBennekom Finance
Mikiela Vazquez Political Science & International Affairs 
Maya Vazquez Political Science
Sarah Vernon Social Work
Kathryn Voorneveld Media & Communications Studies & English (Editing, Writing &  Media)
Emily Voytecek English
Amanda Walker Biological Sciences
Jenna Ward Information, Communication, and Technology
William Welch Exercise Physiology
Emily Wetherell Criminology
Cassidy Willever International Affairs
Alyse Wilson Human Resource Management
Sarah Wolff Choral Music Education
Kayla Wood Political Science & Interdisciplinary Social Sciences
Anna Wood Public Relations & English (Editing, Writing & Media)
Rian Wood Dance
Destiny Wright Biological Sciences

Honors in the Major

John Abascal Mathematics
Zain Abhari Physics
Sergio Arana Biomedical Engineering
Chandika Basdeo History & Philosophy 
Leila Basili Political Science 
Zachary Beach Physics & Applied Mathematics
Rebecca Beal Meteorology
Parker Beasley Meteorology
Kylie Begin Nursing
Gabriella Bellamy Communication Sciences and Disorders
Jacob Bloch Economics & History
Allison Bloomer Political Science
Isabella Bogle English
Charles Boudet English & Business
Caitlin Bradbury Creative Writing
Hanna Brasseur Meteorology
Charles Brenner Biomedical Engineering
Victoria Butcher Psychology & Political Science
Courtney Camarillo Biology & Psychology
Chandler Campbell Political Science & International Affairs
Maria Canonicco Castro Biomedical Engineering
Jaida Condo Psychology
Rachel Corry Public Relations & English (Editing, Writing and Media)
Georgi Cowan Chemical Engineering
Beatrice Dain International Affairs & Anthropology
Lauren Daley Biomedical Engineering
Aria Delmar Electrical Engineering & Computer Engineering
Theodore Dryce English
Dominick Durante English (Literature, Media, Culture)
Jacob Garcia Digital Media Production & Information Technology
Mallory Glaser Advertising
Morgan Hawkins Biological Sciences
Amber Hedquist English (Literature, Media, and Culture)
Jessica Hole English (Creative Writing)  
Madison Hubbart Anthropology
Aliyah Hurt Political Science & Public Health
Alec Jimenez Sociology & Political Science
Costandinos Karalis Film Production
Chris Kern Finance
Panos Kiratzis Biomedical Engineering
Rachel LaManna Psychology
Madison Lavelle Communication Science and Disorders
Meghan Leger Chemical-Materials Engineering
Parker Logan English
Laurie-Yolita Louissaint Accounting & Finance
Paige Lovell Communication Science and Disorders
Mariafernanda Macias Psychology & Family and Child Sciences
Justin Marquez Physics & Applied Mathematics
Isabella Massardi English (Creative Writing) & Political Science
Alexzandra Mattia Biochemistry
Allison McEnroe Exercise Physiology
Marlan McInnes-Taylor Computer Science & Applied Mathematics
Elizabeth Meinert-Spyker Biomedical Engineering (Cell & Bioprocess Engineering)
Jimmy Mendez Economics
Celina Meyer Psychology & Statistics
Sarah Miller Studio Art
Spencer Molenaar History
Raymond Myers Sociology
Lauren Olmsted Communication Science and Disorders
Chika Onubogu Physics & Astrophysics
Sydney Peters Communication Science and Disorders 
Garrett Peters Philosophy & Religion
Melissa Pregasen Economics & History
Amanda Reynolds Biochemistry
Steven Richards Political Science & International Affairs
Shannon Richards Communication Science and Disorders
Carlos Rivera Anthropology
Christopher Sala Meteorology
Ashley Santiago Biological Sciences
Angela Seibert Biology
Lauryn Shanks Communication Science and Disorders
Minnah Stein Media/Communication Studies 
Jacob Strack Astrophysics & Applied Mathematics
Evan Thomason Meteorology
Nicole Van Der Sommen English
Margaret Van Deventer Physics
Maria Velasquez Psychology
Rachel Weaver Theatre
Rheannah Wynter Digital Media Production

Dual Honors

Diana Conrad Chemistry
Nicole Heim Biological Sciences
Shirin Khambalia Communication Science and Disorders
Anna Lewis International Affairs
James McAuley Physics
Maegan Nation Psychology & Criminology
Elizabeth Slade Theatre
Morgan Wegner Studio Art
Ian Weiner Chinese
Chandler Wright Biological Sciences

Outstanding Senior Scholars

Paola Aguilar Neuville Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Leeandre Alexandre International Affairs
Pedro Angel Trigueros Political Science & International Affairs
Elizabeth Barron Psychology
Noah Bartfield Biochemistry
Lexi Boynes Public Relations
Simone Burgin International Affairs & French and Spanish
Emily Cope Chemistry & German
Jacob Cyrus International Affairs & Russian
Wendy Diaz Political Science & Psychology
Daniel Emanuel Biology & Psychology
Giovanna Garcia International Affairs & Political Science
Stephanie Gonzalez Psychology
Aaron Harris Exercise Physiology
Matthew Harris Finance & Marketing
Nick Hearing International Affairs & Economics
Jessica Jarnagin Biological Sciences
Alexis Kidd Biological Sciences & Spanish
Kristina Lynch Biological Sciences
Emma Lyon Theatre & Psychology
Joseph Masotti Philosophy & Psychology
Molly McQueeney Economics & Social Work
Emma Metzler Communication Science and Disorders
Adrian Othon Exercise Physiology 
Chaston Pfingston Political Science
Christina Portuallo History & Classical Civilizations
Suzanne Raybuck Information Technology & English (Editing, Writing and Media)
Heidi Salihovic Computational Biology & Computational Science
Jessica Short Psychology & Sociology
Carolyn Sizemore English
Corinne Smith Psychology 
Patrick Tydir Economics
Sara Uribe Criminology & Psychology
Liam Wirsansky Theatre & Information, Communication and Technology
title-inside title-centered
2