Spring 2022 Graduates

Honors Medallion Ceremony
Ruby Diamond Concert Hall

Honors Medallion Ceremony
Ruby Diamond Concert Hall

Honors Medallion Ceremony
Westcott Building Courtyard

VIEW THE SPRING 2022 HONORS MEDALLION CEREMONY PROGRAM HERE. 

University Honors

Sarah Abernethy Biology
Lindsey Abney Behavioral Neuroscience
Khadeja Ahmed Exercise Physiology
Sienna Aitken Psychology
Natasha Amack Criminology 
MacCarthy Baker Exercise Physiology
Joseph Barshay Computer Science
Jakob Barzak Exercise Physiology
Savannah Bass Political Science & History
Kimberly Bastas Exercise Physiology
Elaina Beaulieu Global Club Management and Leadership
Emma Bernstine Commercial Entrepreneurship & International Affairs 
Megan Bettley International Affairs & Anthropology
Luciano Bettocchi Finance
Megan Black Statistics & Philosophy
Joshua Brensel Political Science
Kara Brizendine Psychology
Chrystilia Buchanan Music/Liberal Arts 
James Busenlener Voice Performance
Macy Butz Risk Management/Insurance
Elena Cabeza Criminology
Angeli Canekeratne Biological Science
Joseph Capers International Affairs
Rebekah Carico Psychology & Political Science 
Zack Carini Cyber Criminology
Veronica Carver Public Relations
Crystal Cassinelli Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Charles Chau Finance
Jodie Cheung General Music Education
Lilijana Chufo Political Science
Angelina Cole Criminology & Psychology
Kellie Conlon Nursing
McKenna Conroy Biological Science
Gordon Cordle Chemical Engineering
Samantha Cousins Criminology & Psychology
Shaun Crist Biochemistry
Emma Cryer Media/Communication Studies
Michael Csernecky Psychology
Andrew de Moya Accounting & Finance
Julianna Deaton Hospitality and Tourism Management
Christian Dixon International Affairs
Alejandro Dominguez Economics
Tony Drouillard Computer Science 
Zachary Duncan Theatre & Cyber Criminology (Computer Science)
Jenna Duzs Biological Science
Jordan Edney Real Estate
Meredith Ellis Psychology
Justice Ene Biomedical Engineering
Drake Faris Mechanical Engineering
Sydney Fauss Computer Criminology 
Lauren Fayard Nursing
Ryan Fenton Finance
Sarah Ferguson Behavioral Neuroscience
Katalina Figueras Family and Child Sciences
Kyle Findlay Biology
Noah Fletcher Psychology
Sheridan Flood Actuarial Science & Statistics
Allison Fox Chemical Engineering
Viola Fruth Advertising
Hannah Fulk Public Relations & Interdisciplinary Social Sciences
Seth Garfield Finance
Katherine Gibson Psychology & Media/Communication Studies
Savanna Gill Mathematics & FSU-Teach
Emmett Gillen Finance
Alexa Girard Psychology
Taylor Gluckman Neuroscience & International Affairs
Jalisia Goodman Psychology
Klaudia Greer Exercise Physiology 
Taylor Harrigan Media/Communication Studies
Skylar Haynie Advertising
Madison Hedge Behavioral Neuroscience
Alexandra Henry Economics & Finance
Gabriella Hinks Biological Science
Evelyn Hove Interdisciplinary Social Sciences & Literature, Media, and Culture 
Jessica Howell Music/Liberal Arts & Meteorology
Dawson Hulme Professional Sales
Faith Hunt Psychology
Elizabeth Iaconis Interdisciplinary Social Sciences
Madison Imm Criminology & Psychology
Anthony Insinna Finance
Faith Jankowski Economics & Middle Eastern Studies
Logan Jeffries International Affairs & Chinese 
Alex Jernigan Biological Science
Mark Jessup Cell and Molecular Neuroscience
Ashton Johnson Nursing
Alissa Johnson Public Relations & Creative Writing
Jenna Johnson Biomedical Engineering (Biomaterials and Polymers Engineering)
Kobe Jones Finance & Management
Samuel Jordan Behavioral Neuroscience
Sasank Kandipati Actuarial Science
Mary Kane Psychology & Environmental Science and Policy
Mallory Kanterman Communication Science and Disorders
Dean Khan Political Science & Finance
Olivia King Criminology
Julian Kingston Information, Communication, and Technology
Kennedy Knisley Sport Management &  Psychology
Amanda Knox International Affairs
Braeden Koechle Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Oscar Kosar-Kosarewicz Computer Science & Statistics
Kylie Krombholz Exercise Physiology & Psychology 
Morgan Kuchar Biological Science
Lauren Kuhlman International Affairs & Latin American and Caribbean Studies
Victoria Kwiat Cell and Molecular Neuroscience
Nathan Labora Cell and Molecular Neuroscience
Malina Lapenes Clinical Professions 
Allison Laudadio Literature, Media, and Culture
William Leal Economics
Griffin Leckie Political Science
Kara Lefkowitz Communications & Interdisciplinary Social Science
Emily Lemasters Finance & Professional Sales
Grace Lengacher Vocal Performance
Hope Lewellen Management & Sociology
Benjamin Linkous Clinical Professions
Gabrielle Little Philosophy & Art History
Andres Lopez Management Information Systems
Thomas Lovegren Political Science & International Affairs
Amanda Maddalena Economics
Osman Mahboob Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Health Management, Policy & Info.)
Raegan Mahler Exercise Physiology
Jacklyn Maisonet Criminology
Emily Mank Civil Engineering
Jonathan Marcus Meteorology
Shrivathsan Margam S International Affairs & Management Information Systems
Elle Mariano Behavioral Neuroscience
Cooper Markowitz Computer Science
Skylar Martino Pure Mathematics
Macauley Mascarenhas Exercise Physiology
Megan McEvoy Athletic Training
Cierra McKenzie Finance & Media/Communication Studies
Kara McMichen Nursing
Jordyn McTavish History
Graciela Medina Behavioral Neuroscience
Margaret Meigs Finance & Criminology
Haley Michael Biological Sciences
Natali Misiri Economics
Lewis Mizen Political Science & International Affairs
Rachel Montgomery Statistics
Angela Moon Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Jake Mossing Finance & Professional Sales
Alexia Mullings Electrical Engineering
Katherine Newcomb Management & Finance
Jessica Nikaj Criminology/Criminal Justice & Environment and Society
Dylan Niles Neuroscience
Nicole Nunez Management Information Systems & Marketing
Payton Parkin Middle Eastern Studies
Raquel Parra History & Latin American and Caribbean Studies
Austin Pauley Biological Science
Sophie Pavia Computer Science 
Alyssa Paynter Biomathematics
Chloe Philgreen Public Relations & Editing, Writing and Media
Angela Poole Finance
Santiago Portilla Biology
Ezra Prather Choral Music Education
Christian Pruitt Digital Media Production
Crystal Pusey Actuarial Science & Computer Science
Sofie Raben Athletic Training 
Roselane Ramirez Biochemistry 
Madysen Redding Public Relations & Sport Management
Ashwin Reddykotha Criminology & Psychology
Taylor Reilly Psychology & Creative Writing
Roxy Rico English Literature & History
Amber Riggs Psychology & Family and Child Sciences
Abigail Ringdahl Violin Performance
Dawn Rollins Nursing
Finnbar Rooney Mechanical Engineering
Sara Rosenblum Actuarial Science
Ryan San Filippo Economics
Vincent Scapecchi History
Christina Schiffert Physics
Brandon Schrader Mechanical Engineering
Karla Schumacher Risk Management/Insurance & Marketing
Samantha Seitz Exercise Physiology
Abigail Serda Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Community Patient Care)
Jenesis Shaw Media/Communication Studies
Emily Shiel Biochemistry
Shane Shively Exercise Physiology
Sara Siler Political Science & International Affairs
Ana Paula Siqueira Political Science & Economics
Pamela Sirota Political Science & International Affairs
Martha Sizemore History & Advertising
Robert Smith Mechanical Engineering
Kirstin Soper Psychology & Creative Writing
Daniel Spainhour Chemistry & Music/Liberal Arts
Jared Sparrell Marketing & Religion
Elisabeth Srur Marketing
Samantha Stafford Cell and Molecular Neuroscience
Elizabeth Steidley Biological Sciences 
Cameron Strickler Accounting & Finance
Benjamin Stults Political Science
John Suarez Athletic Training
Cristina Suarez Solar Human Resource Management
Dylan Swart Computer Science & Mathematics
Laura Swygert Theatre
Sarah Tabet International Affairs
Diamond Taylor Behavioral Neuroscience
William Thompson Business Management
Keara Thomson Exercise Physiology
Daniel Torres International Affairs
Jacob Turner Media/Communication Studies
Olivia Uchman Behavioral Neuroscience
Camden Uhl Nursing
Thalia Valdes Editing, Writing & Media & International Affairs 
Abby Vanderwall Accounting
Elizabeth Vera Exceptional Student Education
Nashali Vescovacci Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Claudia Vevera Actuarial Sciences & Risk Management/Insurance
Kimberly Voudris Actuarial Science
Patrick Wabnitz Biological Sciences
Sarah Wachtman Biology
Molly Walters Studio Art
Morgan Waltimyer Political Science
Renee Wang Hospitality and Tourism Management & Marketing
Georgia Watson Psychology & Criminology
Samuel Watt Finance
Judith Weiland Risk Management/Insurance & Finance
Madalyn Werd Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Max Wigutow Finance & Risk Management/Insurance
Grace Wiley Psychology
Alena Williams Marketing & Management
Matthew Williams Finance & Political Science
Caleb Wilson History
Anna Wimberley Economics
Savannah Wolff International Affairs
Xinyi Xu Interior Design
Fernando Yzquierdo Creative Writing & Criminology
Hannah Zaletel Exercise Physiology 

Honors in the Major

Taylor Alford Communication Science and Disorders
Megan Appelbaum Dietetics
Jordan Artzy Biochemistry
Anne Auchter Religion
Jacob Azriel Meteorology
Lindsey Baker Communication Science and Disorders
Parker Ballard-Kyle Chemistry
Zachary Bauer Chemical Engineering
Jalen Blocker Psychology
Andrew Bourne Film Production
Jacob Boykin Biomedical Engineering
Kevin Bran Psychology
Cecily Breen International Affairs
Logan Buffa Political Science & History
Sylvia Canko Chemistry
Kristine Castillo Editing, Writing, and Media & Public Health
Kenesha Chalemon Economics & Sociology
Casey Chapter Digital Media Production & Literature, Media, and Culture
Kassidy Charles Public Relations
McKenzie Clark Exercise Physiology
Margaret Copello Economics
Johnathan Couch Organ Performance & Music Composition
Rhiannon Crawford Biological Science
Guissella Cruz Sociology
Arianna Dantes Interior Design
Alexa De Paz Political Science & International Affairs
Katherine Diaz Psychology
Karam Eeso Chemical Engineering
Madison Elford International Affairs
Yousi Espanol-Rincon Biological Science
Hiba Essani Biology & Russian
Andrew Fairley Political Science
Kei Lani Faunteroy Interior Design
Olivia Flood Communication Science and Disorders
Andrew Garron Psychology
Gary Germanton Chemical Engineering
Sydney Hall Biomedical Engineering
Marion Harper International Affairs & Sociology
Julia Hartzog Biomedical Engineering (Cell & Bioprocess Engineering)
Lauren Hearn Biological Science
Laura Helock Meteorology
Jaia Hendrickson Psychology
Audrey Hendrix Communication Science and Disorders
Sydney Hetterich Anthropology
Geffre Jean Francois Psychology
Christopher Jean-Baptiste Biomedical Engineering
Stephany Jimenez Psychology
Jessica Kirk Meteorology
Morgan Kirwan Family and Child Sciences & Psychology
Avery Knipfing Exercise Physiology
Samantha Kurit Communication Science and Disorders
Jamie Lett Literature, Media, and Culture
Alondra Lopez Psychology & Criminology
Colin MacRae Computer Science
Lucia Maldonado Public Relations & Editing, Writing, and Media
Rita Mattar Biological Sciences
Camilla May Biological Science
Kathleen McClellan Biological Science
Paige Nielsen Biomedical Engineering (Biomaterials & Polymers Engineering)
Taylor Nuttall Biochemistry
Emily Ortiz Political Science
Emily  Pacenti Political Science & Women's Studies
Derica Parathundil Communication Science and Disorders
Nina Perdomo Classical Archaeology & Italian
Alexander Peterson Computational Science
Edward  Platts Finance & History
Madison Poisall Psychology
Jenna Radovich Biomedical Engineering
Gary Ragsdale Physics
Morgan Raskin Communication Science and Disorders
Jessalyn Ready History & Literature, Media, and Culture
Lilliana Reinoso Studio Art
Ariana Richter International Affairs & Middle Eastern Studies
Dalton Russell Applied/Computational Mathematics & Creative Writing
Luis Sanchez Greek and Latin
Cooper Shapiro Motion Picture Production
Micah Silverman Chemical Engineering (Chemical-Materials Engineering)
Jarrett Starr Meteorology
Kaia Stevenson Communication Science and Disorders
Emily Stock Nursing
Ariana Subhit Biochemistry
Anahi Sustaita Communication Science and Disorders
Bernadyne Thelemaque Psychology
Sarah Thrasher Interior Design
Chisom Ukoha Digital Media Production
Rebecca Van Gelder Physics and Astrophysics
Evan Vinson Chemical Engineering
Devin Wayand Literature, Media, and Culture & Religion
Lauren Weaver Communication Science and Disorders
Haley Weltzien Anthropology
Courtney Wilkinson Communication Science and Disorders
Holly Wilson Media/Communication Studies
Anne Wilson Media/Communication Studies
Sarah Wouters Criminology
Sophia Ziemer Editing, Writing, and Media

Dual Honors

Shelby Arrigo Physics
Jackson Barber Physics & International Affairs
Charles Click Political Science
Emma Davis History & French
Maria C Guerrero Criminology
Ashley Hennessey Biological Science
Hannah Justus Literature, Media, and Culture & Political Science
Kiersten Lupinek Editing Writing and Media
Charlotte MacDonald Woodwind Performance
Jacquelyn McGaha Retail Entrepreneurship
John Massa Biology & Sociology
Matthew Molinari Economics & Geography
Michael Morales International Affairs & Criminology
Caroline Oteri Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Katelyn Sears Biomedical Engineering
Emily Seguin Sociology & Political Science
Jordan Tweedie Meteorology
Kyle Wheeler Meteorology

Outstanding Senior Scholars

Mackenzie Barakat Biological Science
Lindsay Bolton Psychology
Jace Cookson History
Scott Dibbs History & International Affairs
Jessica Dixon Cell and Molecular Neuroscience & Statistics
Julia Eazer Interdisciplinary Medical Sciences (Clinical Professions)
Alanna Felton Creative Writing & History
Leanna Gharbaoui Biochemistry
Mikayla Heath Family and Child Sciences
Kylee Hillman Biological Science
Madelyn Johnson International Affairs & Middle Eastern Studies
Sneha Kapil Biochemistry & Sociology
Ni'A Landon Public Relations
Trystan Loustau Psychology
John Lystad International Affairs & Sociology
Nicholas Maykut Biochemistry
Emily McGinn Religion
Addy Merced Social Work & Sociology
Graham O'Donnell Physics, Applied Mathematics & Meteorology
Trisha Patel Public Health
Jordan Phillips Instrumental Music Education
Grace Robbins Classical Archaeology
Sergio Salazar Anthropology & General Linguistics
Daniel Stone Biochemistry
Samantha Taylor Psychology
Kiersten Wright Creative Writing

 

 

title-inside title-centered
2